Welcome to Venky's Sports Nutrition

This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information technology act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information technology act, 2000. This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between you and venkysnutrition.com (the website) is an online portal operated and managed by b.v. Bio-corp privated limited with registered office: “venkateshwara house” s.no. 114/a/2, pune sinhgad road, pune-411 030 ( the compnay) (both terms defined below). The terms of this privacy policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the "i accept" tab or by use or the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and venkys nutrition for your use of the website (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the information technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under information technology act, 2000; that require publishing of the privacy policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this privacy policy carefully. By using the website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not use this website. You hereby provide your unconditional consent or agreements to venkys nutrtion as provided under section 43a and section 72a of information technology act, 2000.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by venkys nutrition as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

The Company has provided this Privacy Policy to familiarise You with.

The type of data or information that You share with or provide to venkys nutrition and that venkys nutrition collects from You;The purpose for collection of such data or information from You; venkys nutrition information security practices and policies; and venkys nutrition policy on sharing or transferring Your data or information with third parties.

This Privacy Policy may be amended / updated from time to time. Upon amending / updating the Privacy Policy, we will accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that you regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued use of Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.

Information collected and storage of such Information:

The Information (which shall also include data) provided by You to The Company or collected from You by Snapdeal may consist of "Personal Information" and "Non-Personal Information".

Personal Information

Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:

• Your address,

• Your address,

• Your telephone number,

• Your e-mail address or other contact information,

• Your date of birth,

• Your gender,

• Information regarding your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purchase history),

• Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details,

• Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details,

• Internet Protocol address,

• Any other items of "sensitive personal data or information" as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;

• Identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website or otherwise deal with any The Company entity,

• Any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website.

Such Personal Information may be collected in various ways including during the course of You:

• registering as a user on the Website,

• registering as a seller on the Website,

• availing certain services offered on the Website. Such instances include but are not limited to making an offer for sale, online purchase, participating in any online survey or contest, communicating with The Company customer service by phone, email or otherwise or posting user reviews on the items available on the Website, or

• otherwise doing business on the Website or otherwise dealing with any Snapdeal entity.

• We may receive Personal information about you from third parties, such as social media services, commercially available sources and business partners. If you access Website through a social media service or connect a service on Website to a social media service, the information we collect may include your user name associated with that social media service, any information or content the social media service has the right to share with us, such as your profile picture, email address or friends list, and any information you have made public in connection with that social media service. When you access the Website or otherwise deal through social media services or when you connect any Website to social media services, you are authorizing venkys nutrition to collect, store, and use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Non-Personal Information

Venkys nutrition may also collect information other than Personal Information from You through the Website when You visit and / or use the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information would not assist venkys nutrition to identify You personally.

This Non-Personal Information may include:

Your geographic location,
details of Your telecom service provider or internet service provider,
the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.),
the operating system of Your system, device and the Website You last visited before visiting the Website,
The duration of Your stay on the Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of Your access,

Non-Personal Information is collected through various ways such through the use of cookies. Venkys nutiriton may store temporary or permanent "cookies" on Your computer. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from Your computer. You can configure Your computer"s browser to alert You when we attempt to send You a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookie. If You have turned cookies off, You may be prevented from using certain features of the Website.

You hereby represent to The Company that

the Information you provide to Venkys nutiriton from time to time is and shall be authentic, correct, current and updated and You have all the rights, permissions and consents as may be required to provide such Information to The Company.

Your providing the Information to Venkys nutiriton and The Company 's consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third party agreement, laws, charter documents, judgments, orders and decrees.

Ads: Venkys nutiriton may use third-party service providers to serve ads on Venkys nutiriton 's behalf across the internet and sometimes on the Website. They may collect Non- Personal Information about Your visits to the Website, and Your interaction with our products and services on the Website.

Please do note that Personal Information and Non Personal Information may be treated differently as per this Privacy Policy.

Security & Retention

The security of your Personal Information is important to us. The Company strives to ensure the security of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, Venkys nutiriton adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where Venkys nutiriton stores Your Personal Information. Each of the Venkys nutiriton entity shall adopt reasonable security practices and procedures as mandated under applicable laws for the protection of Your Information. Provided that Your right to claim damages shall be limited to the right to claim only statutory damages under Information Technology Act, 2000 and You hereby waive and release all Venkys nutiriton entities from any claim of damages under contract or under tort.

If you choose a payment gateway to complete any transaction on Website then Your credit card data may be stored in compliance with industry standards/ recommended data security standard for security of financial information such as the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS)..

Venkys nutiriton operated and managed by B.V.BIO-CORP Private Limited may share your Information with third parties under a confidentiality agreement which inter alia provides for that such third parties not disclosing the Information further unless such disclosure is for the Purpose. However, Venkys nutiriton is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. Venkys nutiriton is not liable for any loss or injury caused to You as a result of You providing Your Personal Information to third party (including any third party websites, even if links to such third party websites are provided on the Website).

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, Venkys nutiriton operated and managed by B.V.BIO-CORP Private Limited shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below).

A "Force Majeure Event" shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of Venkys nutiriton operated and managed by B.V.BIO-CORP Private Limited and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer, computer system or computer network,, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption (provided beyond reasonable control of Venkys nutiriton ), power or electricity failure or unavailability of adequate power or electricity.

While We will endeavor to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any Personal Information which We hold about You and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the internet or computer networks are not fully secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal Information.

You agree that all Personal Information shall be retained till such time required for the Purpose or required under applicable law, whichever is later. Non-Personal Information will be retained indefinitely..

Further Acknowledgements

is clear and easily accessible and provide statements of Venkys nutiriton operated and managed by B.V.BIO-CORP Private Limited policies and practices with respective to the Information;

The trademarks, logos and service marks displayed on the Website ("Marks") are the property of Venkys nutiriton operated and managed by B.V.BIO-CORP Private Limited You are not permitted to use the Marks without the prior consent of Venkys nutiriton operated and managed by B.V.BIO-CORP Private Limited.

provides for the various types of personal or sensitive personal data of information to be collected;

provides for the purposes of collection and usage of the Information;

provides for disclosure of Information; and

provides for reasonable security practices and procedures.